Copyright© 2010 Jassy. All rights reserved.

  • Facebook Clean
  • Instagram Clean

Privacy Notice

 

Jassy Inc. adheres to all federal laws governing privacy in the United States (the Privacy Act and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act) and any applicable Provincial Statutes enacted or updated as of or after January 1, 2010. All enquires regarding the privacy of your personal data collected by Jassy Inc. or any other privacy issues related to your business relationship with Jassy Inc. should be referred to the Jassy Privacy Officer:

Alex Mantashev JassyUSA.com

The Collection of Information Online:

We only collect personal information from our online visitors on a voluntary basis and we do not require any personal information for access to our website. Where our website solicits personal information such as e-mail address, name, and address, we use the voluntarily submitted information to respond to our online visitors and for the purpose or purposes stated at the time of collection.

The JassyUSA Web Site may also collect non-personal information from our online visitors (such as the user's type of browser, operating system, and domain names). The non-personal information we collect enables us to track the total number of visitors to our site in an aggregate form and helps us improve and update our site. Jassy Inc. does not sell, rent, individually post online, or otherwise disclose any individual personal or non-personal information to any unauthorized third parties.

How Information Collected From The JassyUSA Site Is Used:

You should assume that personal information you provide can be tracked on an individual basis by Jassy Inc. and that we use this information for the purpose stated at the time of collection. In addition, we may also use this information to respond to a query about our company and announce new products, services and/or promotions that Jassy Inc. may offer from-time-to-time. You may opt-out of specific and/or all future communications generated by Jassy Inc. by contacting our Privacy Officer or following the opt-out process available on all our communications.

Links to Other Web Sites:

Users should be aware that when you are on the JassyUSA Site you have the option to link to other independent sites Jassy Inc. feels may be of interest to visitors to the JassyUSA Site. We have done this to allow you to find out more about us and our business and/or industry associates. However, linked sites are beyond our control. Once you have opted to go to another site, data or solicited personal information may be collected by the site's host. You should rely on privacy policies or statements associated with each site you visit. Check the site to locate its policy and do not assume it is the same as our own.

Data Security Commitment:

We take all reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure once it reaches our electronic storage systems. We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect in this manner. However, it is important to note that we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online, that is the nature of the internet. Users who disclose information online do so at their own risk.

Privacy Policy or Personal Information Changes:

We may at any time revise the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy by updating this posting and may also make changes to the content or any links at any time. You are bound by any revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the terms and conditions. Should your personal information change you may have those changes applied to your personal information stored by Jassy Inc. by contacting our Privacy Officer.

Your Consent To This Privacy Policy:

By using the JassyUSA Site, you signify your awareness of, and acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the adequacy of this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree with any term, please do not use the JassyUSA Site or submit any personally identifiable information.